Menu
School Logo

Britannia

Primary School and Nursery

School Logo

Britannia

Primary School and Nursery

Staff

Acting Principal

Keith Hart

Acting Principal

Alternate Designated Safeguarding Lead

Attendance

Mr Keith Hart
Acting Vice Principal Mr Greg Williamson

SENCO

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Emma Campbell
School Business Manager

Ms Amber Davies

Chair of Governors Mrs Jean Rogers

 

 

 Foundation Stage

Foundation Stage Leader Miss A Johnson Responsibilites
Nursery

Mrs A Webb

Mrs B Dagge

Early Communication and Language
RJ Miss A Johnson

EYFS curriculum

Metacognition and Philosophy 

RK Mrs Natalia Krzywanska Design Technology 
RS Mrs Z Saxton Forest School 
Teaching Assistants    
Miss R Sparrow Miss E Pidgeon Mrs S Catlin
Miss E Marsh Mr J Rudland Mrs L Gibson
Ms C Hills Miss T Black  

 

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 1 Leader Mrs S Coyston  
Year 1    
1C Mrs S Coyston Read, Write, Inc & Phonics
1S Mrs L Stollery Science
1JC Mrs S Jackowska-Cray Art
Year 2      
2B Miss M Bridges Writing
2C Miss G Casburn Geography
2J Miss S Jay English as an Additional Language

Teaching Assistants

   
Miss L Miller Miss L Taylor Miss P Russ
Mrs J Hutt Mr J Keeble Mrs E Benfield
Mrs E Weighill Miss R Shaw Miss S Willis

 

 Lower Key Stage 2

 Leader Mr M Booth  
Year 3    
3S

Miss G Sparks

NQT

3AP

Mrs T Ahmet

Mrs S Pulham

Spiritual, Moral, Social and Cultural 
3D Mrs C Davies Reading/OnlineSafety
Year 4    
4B Mr M Booth MFL (French)
4P Mr K Palmer History
4LG Miss M Le Grice Relationships and Sex Education 

Teaching Assistants

   
Ms J Durrant Miss S Murton  
Mr S Tee Ms C Coughlan  
     

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Leader  Mrs H Jordan  
Year 5    
5S Miss A Sharpe  NQT
5A Mr D Agate Religious Education
5D Mrs E Doe Global Learning 
Year 6    
6B Mr J Birch Maths/Computing
6J/W

Mrs H Jordan

Mr G Williamson

Curriculum

Assessment/Pupil Premium/Sports Clubs

6T

Mr P Turner

PE and Sports

Teaching Assistants

   
Mrs L Lankester Miss H Johnson Mrs D Newell
Ms C Jacobs Mrs S Rawnsley Mr R Chopra
Miss R Shaw    

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Working throughout the school

Mrs L Mutimer Mr S Topple
Mrs A Hogan Miss C Bennett
Miss C Marsh (MFL) Miss J Batchelor (EYFS)
Miss D Coleman  

 

Other staff working throughout the school

Music Specialist Teacher  Ms A Lesslie
PA to the Headteacher/Pupil Liaison  Mrs E Chapman  
Receptionist/Admin Assistant  Miss E Mitchell
Administrative Assistant Finance Mrs R Gough  
Family Liaison Officer Mrs C Naunton
Administrative Assistant /Staff Liaison  Miss J Masters
IT Systems Technician   Mr L Pratt
Librarian     Mrs M More 
Premises Supervisor Mr G Howlett
Assistant Premises Supervisor  Mr J Whent
Catering Manager    Mrs A Bates
Lunchtime Manager  Mrs L Reeve
Speech & Language Therapists Mrs J Austin & Mrs R Penso

 

 

 

 

 

Top