Menu
Home Page
Home Page

Staff

The Head Teacher

The Head Teacher 1 Miss T McKenzie

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Keith Hart
Assistant Headteacher Mr Greg Williamson
SENCO Miss Emma Campbell
School Business Manager

Mr Michael Hewstone

Chair of Governors Mr Andrew Wright

 

 

 Foundation Stage

Foundation Stage Leader Miss Anita Johnson  
Nursery Mrs A Webb  & Mrs B Dagge    
RJ Miss A Johnson EYFS curriculum
RR Mrs A Ranson Religious Education
RC Mrs S Coyston Reading and writing
Teaching Assistants    

Miss J Batchelor

Miss E Williams Miss R Sparrow
Miss E Chiverton Miss L Taylor Mrs S Catlin
Mr J Rudland Mrs E Collins Miss E Marsh
     

 

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 1 Leader Miss Lauren Fleming  
Year 1    
1W Mrs K Wilson  
1C Mr I Chapman DT
1J Mr D Johnson Art
Year 2      
2F Miss L Fleming EAL
2C Miss G Casburn Geography
2LP Mrs S Pulham & Miss R Lawrence ART

Teaching Assistants

   
Miss C Bennett Mrs E Benfield Mrs S Abbott
Mrs J Hutt Miss E Hunnibell Miss K Allison
Mrs J Read Mrs E Weighill Miss L Gibson
Mrs A Jackaman    

 

 Lower Key Stage 2

 Leader Mr M Booth  
Year 3    
3PH

Mrs T Ahmet &

Mr K Hart

KS1 MFL/

Designated Person/Attendance/PSHE

3D Mrs C Davies Science & Computing
3P Mr K Palmer History
Year 4    
4B Mr M Booth MFL
4MB Miss M Bridges Writing
4S Miss H Scoggins Writing

Teaching Assistants

   
Ms J Durrant Miss S Howe Miss K Drury
Mr S Tee    
     

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Leader  Mrs H Jordan  
Year 5    
5T Mr P Turner  PE/Clubs
5M Miss K Mason Eco Schools & Forest school
5A Mr D Agate  
Year 6    
6B Mr J Birch Maths/Computing
6J Mrs H Jordan Reading
6CW

Miss E Campbell & Mr G Williamson

SENco Assessment/English/PAG

Teaching Assistants

   
Mrs L Lankester Mr A Rooke Mrs S Pillar
Miss E Topple Mrs S Rawnsley Mrs L Cooper
 Miss H Johnson Ms C Jacobs  

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Working throughout the school

Mrs L Mutimer Mrs J Garrod
Mrs A Hogan Mrs N Krzywanska
Miss C Marsh (MFL) Mr S Topple
Miss J Batchelor (EYFS)  

 

Other staff working throughout the school

SCITT Student Ms E Morton-Clements
Community Club  Mrs J Garrod  Miss E Chiverton
Music Specialist Teacher  Mr J Rednall  
PA to the Headteacher/Pupil Liaison  Mrs E Chapman  
Receptionist/Admin Assistant  Miss N Harford
Administrative Assistant Finance Mrs R Gough  
Family Liaison Officer Mrs Carol Naunton
Administrative Assistant /Staff Liaison  Miss A Preston
Systems Technician GVITS    Mr Connor McGuire
Librarian     Mrs M More 
Premises Supervisor  
Assistant Premises Supervisor  Mr J Whent
Catering Manager    Mrs A Bates
Lunchtime Manager  Mrs L Reeve
Speech & Language Therapists Mrs J Austin & Mrs R Penso

 

 

 

 

 

Top